Stagg Online

Clubs

Club Name: ASB

Where: K-1

President: Gabrielle Wallace

Adviser: Ryan Berg 

_____________________________________________________________________

Club Name: U

Where and When:  C-1 @ lunch on Thursdays

President: Ruth Garcia-Espino

Adviser: Ms. Spector C-1 

_____________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Chess

Where and When: B-2 Every day

President: Giovanni Granucci

Adviser: Mr. Bagnasco

_____________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Circle of Friends

Where and When: R-17 @ lunch on Wednesdays

President:

Adviser: Mrs. Anaya

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Dance Club

Where and When: M-5 @ lunch on Wednesdays

President: Valencia Hernandez 

Adviser: Deborah Spector

_____________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Debate

Where and When: A-6 @ lunch on Thursdays

President: Samuel Cornelison 

Adviser: Victoria Marinelli

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: French Club

Where and When:  C-5 @ lunch on Fridays

President: Itzel Godinez

Adviser:  Deborah Berg

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Gay Straight Alliance

Where and When: G-10 @ lunch on Thursdays

President: Julia Rosete 

Adviser: Susan Diohep

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Interact Club

Where and When: B-7 @ lunch on Mondays

President: Marleene Pheav

Adviser: Tara Hayes

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Junior class-2017 

Where and When: K-1

President: Allison Goodwin

Adviser:

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Key Club

Where and When:  H-7 @ lunch on Tuesdays

President: Celine Lopez

Adviser: Gina Ming

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: MESA Class

Where and When: K-3

President: Amanda Brawley 

Adviser: Andrew Walter

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: MESA Club

Where and When: K-3 Mondays and Thursday after school

President: Jordyn Garcia

Adviser: Andrew Walter

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: National Honors Society

Where and When: B-7 @ lunch on Wednesday

President: Martha Valencia

Adviser: Tara Hayes

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Orchestra Club

Where and When: T-3

President: Justin HA 

Adviser: Joseph Updegraff

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Royal Rumblers

Where and When: P-4 @ lunch on Thursdays

President: Leslie Lopez

Adviser: Ryan Berg

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Red Cross Club

Where and When:  R-5 @ lunch on Thursdays

President: Sathina Flores

Adviser: Julio Lopez

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Science Club

Where and When:  G-6 @ lunch on Tuesdays

President:

Adviser: Debbie Lebanik

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Snowboarding Club

Where and When:  R16 @ lunch on Thursday

President: Daniel Patino

Adviser: Ron Tankserly

_________________________________________________________________

Club Name: Spanish Club

Where and When:  A-1 @ lunch on Fridays

President: Rosa Garcia

Adviser: Raquel Prado

 

Activate Search
Clubs